Difference between revisions of "Category:Files"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created blank page) |
(Added TAX) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Overview=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Filetype !! Extensions !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[AFS]] || AFS || Container | |||
|- | |||
| [[IDX]] || IDX || AFS indexing file | |||
|- | |||
| [[IPAC]] || - || Underlying format of PKS | |||
|- | |||
| [[PKS]] || PKS || Container (optional GZip compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PKF]] || PKF || Texture (TEXN->PVRT) Container (optional GZip compressed) | |||
|- | |||
| [[MT5]] || MT5, MAPM, CHRM, PROP || SM1 Model | |||
|- | |||
| [[MT7]] || MT7, MAPM, CHRM, PROP || SM2 Model | |||
|- | |||
| [[SPR]] || SPR || Sprite (TEXN->PVRT) Container | |||
|- | |||
| [[TAD]] || TAD || d3t hash index table for TAC (virtual filesystem) | |||
|- | |||
| [[TAC]] || TAC || d3t data container | |||
|- | |||
| [[TAX]] || TAX || d3t (optional) hash data table for TAC | |||
|- | |||
| [[PVR]] || PVR || Texture file (PVRT) | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:28, 18 October 2019
Overview
Filetype | Extensions | Description |
---|---|---|
AFS | AFS | Container |
IDX | IDX | AFS indexing file |
IPAC | - | Underlying format of PKS |
PKS | PKS | Container (optional GZip compressed) |
PKF | PKF | Texture (TEXN->PVRT) Container (optional GZip compressed) |
MT5 | MT5, MAPM, CHRM, PROP | SM1 Model |
MT7 | MT7, MAPM, CHRM, PROP | SM2 Model |
SPR | SPR | Sprite (TEXN->PVRT) Container |
TAD | TAD | d3t hash index table for TAC (virtual filesystem) |
TAC | TAC | d3t data container |
TAX | TAX | d3t (optional) hash data table for TAC |
PVR | PVR | Texture file (PVRT) |
Subcategories
This category has the following 5 subcategories, out of 5 total.