Difference between revisions of "Category:Files"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added TAX) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[SPR]] || SPR || Sprite (TEXN->PVRT) Container | | [[SPR]] || SPR || Sprite (TEXN->PVRT) Container | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TAD]] || TAD|| d3t hash index table for TAC (virtual filesystem) | | [[TAD]] || TAD || d3t hash index table for TAC (virtual filesystem) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TAC]] || TAC || d3t data container | | [[TAC]] || TAC || d3t data container | ||
|- | |||
| [[TAX]] || TAX || d3t (optional) hash data table for TAC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PVR]] || PVR || Texture file (PVRT) | | [[PVR]] || PVR || Texture file (PVRT) | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:28, 18 October 2019
Overview
Filetype | Extensions | Description |
---|---|---|
AFS | AFS | Container |
IDX | IDX | AFS indexing file |
IPAC | - | Underlying format of PKS |
PKS | PKS | Container (optional GZip compressed) |
PKF | PKF | Texture (TEXN->PVRT) Container (optional GZip compressed) |
MT5 | MT5, MAPM, CHRM, PROP | SM1 Model |
MT7 | MT7, MAPM, CHRM, PROP | SM2 Model |
SPR | SPR | Sprite (TEXN->PVRT) Container |
TAD | TAD | d3t hash index table for TAC (virtual filesystem) |
TAC | TAC | d3t data container |
TAX | TAX | d3t (optional) hash data table for TAC |
PVR | PVR | Texture file (PVRT) |
Subcategories
This category has the following 5 subcategories, out of 5 total.