Difference between revisions of "CHRD"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Name !! Description | ! Name !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEFIMAGE(35, {Model_ID}, {uint32}) || Defines a model | | DEFIMAGE(35, {Model_ID}, {uint32}) || Defines a model ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMAGE(25, {float}, {Model_File}) || Assigns model file | | IMAGE(25, {float}, {Model_File}) || Assigns model file to the previous model ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IMAGE(3, {Model_ID}) || Assigns model | | IMAGE(3, {Model_ID}) || Assigns model ID to character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CHARACTER(34, {Model_ID}, {unknown}) || Defines a character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ANGLE({ | | FACE(3, {FaceModelFile}) || Defines the face model for a character | ||
|- | |||
| HAND(27, {LeftHandModelFile}, {RightHandModelFile}) || Defines the hand models for a character | |||
|- | |||
| POSITION(1, {xyz}) || Sets the position of the currently active model | |||
|- | |||
| POSITION(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) || Sets the position of the currently active model | |||
|- | |||
| ANGLE(1, {xyz}) || Sets the rotation of the currently active model | |||
|- | |||
| ANGLE(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) || Sets the rotation of the currently active model | |||
|- | |||
| SCALE(1, {xyz}) || Sets the scale of the currently active model | |||
|- | |||
| SCALE(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) || Sets the scale of the currently active model | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 13 May 2019
The CHRD segment contains models and character properties that will be loaded for the mapinfo.
CHRS
The CHRS contains data that is defined by the STRG node. CHRS and STRG are entangled.
Functions
Name | Description |
---|---|
DEFIMAGE(35, {Model_ID}, {uint32}) | Defines a model ID |
IMAGE(25, {float}, {Model_File}) | Assigns model file to the previous model ID |
IMAGE(3, {Model_ID}) | Assigns model ID to character |
CHARACTER(34, {Model_ID}, {unknown}) | Defines a character |
FACE(3, {FaceModelFile}) | Defines the face model for a character |
HAND(27, {LeftHandModelFile}, {RightHandModelFile}) | Defines the hand models for a character |
POSITION(1, {xyz}) | Sets the position of the currently active model |
POSITION(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) | Sets the position of the currently active model |
ANGLE(1, {xyz}) | Sets the rotation of the currently active model |
ANGLE(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) | Sets the rotation of the currently active model |
SCALE(1, {xyz}) | Sets the scale of the currently active model |
SCALE(73, {x}, {y}, {z}) | Sets the scale of the currently active model |
STRG (Strings)
CHRS and STRG are entangled.
Position | Length | Type | Description |
---|---|---|---|
0x00 | 0x04 | string | Identifier (STRG) |
0x04 | 0x04 | uint | Size in bytes |
0x08 | 0x0? | strings | Strings with zero termination |